Privacy Policy

  • Thursday, 3 October 2019

Last updated 3 October 2019

Thank you for visiting solinnov.com.au. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

Information we collect from you

In the course of your visits to our website, we may obtain the following information about you: name, company name, email address, telephone number, and physical address (together ‘Personal Data’).

You can review, correct, update, or delete your Personal Data by contacting us directly to do so.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect to communicate with you.

How we protect your personal information

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. All information we receive from you is stored and protected on our secure servers from unauthorised use or access.

Marketing communications are only sent to you if you have requested or subscribed to them. You can opt out of our marketing communications at any time by emailing us and your request will be actioned immediately.

We retain your personal information for as long as need to provide services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Cookies

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our obligations

We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles.

Contact us

Contact us about your privacy concerns.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

Solinnov Pty Ltd
Innovation House, Technology Park
50 Mawson Lakes Blvd
Mawson Lakes SA 5095
Australia